Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
you RUN the place
14 Ypres Blvd, Petawawa, Ontario, K8H 1C6, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jeris Chalmers-Wiens
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (16)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (7)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (10)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (16)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (11)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (11)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2012 - Hamilton Indoor Games - Secondary School Division (1)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (4)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (11)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (11)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (11)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (8)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (4 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls 100m prel. - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 2nd 2013, 1:20am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
- May 30, 2013 to May 31, 2013
ool, Belleville, ON, CA
Womens 100m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
12.49w
+2.9
1
2
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
12.78w
+4.6
2
3
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
12.82w
+4.6
2
4
Harvie, Melissa
Carleton Place
12.87w
+2.9
1
5
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
12.89w
+4.6
2
6
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
12.97w
+2.9
1
7
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
12.98w
+4.6
2
8
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
13.03w
+2.9
1
9
Sebben, Cassandra
St Mary's - Cobo
13.05w
+2.9
1
10
Munro, Anna
Lisgar
13.10w
+4.6
2
11
Maxwell, Nyoka
John McCrae
13.15w
+4.6
2
12
Fraser, Kye
Brookfield
13.29w
+2.9
1
13
Schmidt, Riley Ann
Opeongo
13.33w
+2.9
1
14
Northey, Krista
Lakefield Dist -
13.42w
+4.6
2
15
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
13.51w
+4.6
2
16
Myles, Kianna
St Theresa - Bel
13.77w
+2.9
1
Womens 100m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Remy
Glebe CI
12.52w
+4.3
2
2
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.67w
+3.3
1
3
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
12.96w
+4.3
2
4
Zohorsky, Nicole
Bayridge
13.12w
+3.3
1
5
Scatliffe, Jade
Holy Trinity - K
13.17w
+3.3
1
6
Distefano, Emilie
Char-Lan Dhs
13.18w
+4.3
2
7
Jianopoulos, Emma
Moira
13.18w
+4.3
2
8
Romain, Hayley
Carleton Place
13.27w
+4.3
2
10
Libby, Teri-Anna
Thousand Islands
13.42w
+3.3
1
9
Chaouni, Anissa
Gisele Lalonde
13.42w
+4.0
2
11
Nadeau, Sammy
Cobourg West
13.43w
+3.3
1
12
Chalmers-Wiens, Jeris
General Panet
13.62w
+3.3
1
13
Hoover, Samantha
St Theresa - Bel
13.80w
+3.3
1
14
McLachlin, Taryn
Trenton
14.06w
+4.3
2
15
Chapman, Tawny
Crestwood
14.11w
+4.3
2
Womens 100m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
11.96w
+3.1
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.25w
+4.1
2
3
Telford, Alex
Brookfield
12.51w
+3.1
1
4
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.52w
+4.1
2
5
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
12.58w
+4.1
2
7
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
12.72w
+4.1
2
8
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
12.72w
+4.1
2
6
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
12.81w
+3.1
1
9
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
12.84w
+3.1
1
10
Brandys, Lindsay
Ashbury College
12.89w
+3.1
1
11
Meth, Nikole
Thousand Islands
13.00w
+3.1
1
12
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.06w
+3.1
1
13
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.07w
+4.1
2
14
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
13.07w
+4.1
2
15
Austin, Anna
General Panet
13.28w
+3.1
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Finals - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 2
200m Finals - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 2
300m Hurdles OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 20
400m Hurdles OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 20
4x100 Relays - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Ambulatory 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championshi
Boys 100m prel. - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championshi
Boys 200m prel. OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Boys Sprint Hurdles - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champio
Girls 100m prel. - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Girls 200m prel. OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championship
Girls Sprint Hurdles - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champi
Junior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Junior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Junior Boys 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Junior Boys 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Junior Boys Triple Jump - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Cha
Junior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Junior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Junior Girls 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Junior Girls 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Junior Girls Long Jump - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Cham
Midget Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Midget Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Midget Boys 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Midget Boys 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Midget Boys Long Jump - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champ
Midget Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Midget Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Midget Girls 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Midget Girls 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Open Boys 4 x 4 Section 1 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field
Open Boys 4 x 4 Section 2 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field
Open Boys Steeple - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Open Girls 4 x 4 Section 1 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field
Open Girls 4 x 4 Section 2 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field
Open Girls Steeple - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Senior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Senior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Senior Boys 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Senior Boys 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Senior Boys Pole Vault - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Cham
Senior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Senior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Senior Girls 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Senior Girls 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Senior Girls High Jump - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Cham
Sprint Hurdle Finals - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champi
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regionals
More videos
Midget Girls 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 2013
200m Finals - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 2013
80 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
16
1
2014
65
10
2013
41
9
2012
82
15
2011
42
9
2010
12
7
2009
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regionals
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!