Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
you RUN the place
14 Ypres Blvd, Petawawa, Ontario, K8H 1C6, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jacob williams
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (16)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (7)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (10)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (16)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (11)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (11)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2012 - Hamilton Indoor Games - Secondary School Division (1)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (4)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (11)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (11)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (11)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (8)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (6 videos)
All Videos
Search
Junior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2012
Published by
Trainer Dave
Oct 25th 2012, 4:07pm
Comments
EOSSAA XC Championships
- Oct 25, 2012 to Jan 1, 2012
St Michael CHS, Kemptville, ON, CA
Mens 6100m XC Junior XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Pettigrew, John
Renfrew
19:58.52
1
2
Paquette, Adam
General Panet
20:12.74
2
3
Serviss, Max
General Panet
20:27.77
3
4
Favero, Jonathan
L’Escale
20:33.15
4
5
Kirby, Mitch
Frontenac
20:39.04
5
6
Workman, Ben
Kingston
20:47.95
6
7
Kimmerer, Christopher
Holy Cross Cath
21:08.52
7
8
Besselink, Jonathan
Holy Cross Cath
21:22.43
8
9
Zechel, Maks
Kingston
21:53.65
9
10
Ripley, Mckinley
Renfrew
21:58.89
10
11
Coburn, Carlos
Thousand Islands
22:19.17
11
12
Caskenette, Chad
Thousand Islands
22:24.42
12
13
Pulver, Ben
Kingston
22:27.16
13
14
Wiebe, Michael
General Panet
22:41.06
14
15
Raymond, Branden
Frontenac
22:55.73
15
16
Kruis, Jon
Thousand Islands
23:00.06
16
17
Grady, Jordan
Holy Cross Cath
23:09.78
17
18
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
23:14.93
18
19
DiGiacinto, Nick
General Panet
23:26.01
19
20
Flavin, Emile
Kingston
23:41.61
20
21
Quinton, Jake
North Dundas
23:43.37
21
22
Akeem, Benhelour
Mille-Îles
23:49.83
22
23
Nighswander, Kevin
Fellowes
23:53.16
23
24
Douglas, Charles
Tagwi
23:54.55
24
25
williams, Jacob
General Panet
24:06.67
25
26
Selleck, Payden
Thousand Islands
24:12.63
26
27
Desrosiers, Justin
Almonte
24:18.25
27
28
McIver, Zach
Kingston
24:18.53
28
29
Bronsema, Ben
Rideau - Elgin
24:18.80
29
30
Taugher, Connor
Thousand Islands
24:31.56
30
31
Breault, Nolan
Holy Cross Cath
24:31.98
31
32
Paquette, Nicholas
L’Escale
24:35.77
32
33
Ireland, Ben
Smiths Falls
24:40.93
33
34
Schroeder, Samuel
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
24:49.67
34
35
Wade, Tobin
St Mary's - Broc
24:53.24
35
36
Stoyles, Joshua
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
24:56.16
36
37
Brochert, Wyatt
Rothwell-Osnabru
25:06.56
37
38
Hodges, Joey
Ange-Gabriel
25:10.93
38
39
Findlay, Connor
North Dundas
25:26.93
39
40
Lew, Dana
Kingston
25:29.37
40
41
Cummings, Bob
Sydenham
25:29.52
41
42
Street, Nick
Smiths Falls
25:33.86
42
43
Bennett, Josh
Renfrew
25:40.37
43
44
Yates-Lavery, Findlay
Renfrew
25:41.72
44
45
MacDonal, Ezra
Loyalist
25:52.69
45
46
Melenhorst, Mitchell
North Dundas
25:56.09
46
47
Macdonald, Phillip
Gananoque
26:07.73
47
48
Brunet, Tristan
La Citadelle
26:09.30
48
49
Carrier, Camil
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
26:12.01
49
50
Casselman, Jordan
North Dundas
26:16.63
50
51
Maloney, Daniel
La Citadelle
26:33.10
51
52
Sabourin, Gabriel
L’Escale
26:39.15
52
53
armstrong, Riley
St Mary's - Broc
26:44.13
53
54
Bigras, Joshua
L’Escale
26:46.58
54
55
Rosevear, Nicholas
L’Escale
26:47.02
55
56
Marineau, David
Rothwell-Osnabru
26:47.31
56
57
Twist, Dylan
Gananoque
26:47.63
57
58
Barnes, Josh
Renfrew
26:51.76
58
59
Adrian, Aidan
St John's - Pert
27:00.52
59
60
Richmond, Riley
Holy Cross Cath
27:12.54
60
61
Plante, Connor
Bishop Smith
27:14.47
61
62
Sly, Ian
Rideau - Elgin
27:30.45
62
63
Barber, Devon
Renfrew
27:47.57
63
64
McPherson, Cameron
Glengarry
27:49.83
64
65
Vandemeer, Christian
St Joseph's - Co
27:50.38
65
66
Watson, Riley
St Joseph's - Co
28:05.49
66
67
Kirby, Josh
Regiopolis-Notre
28:10.11
67
68
Hitchon, Jake
Rothwell-Osnabru
28:11.52
68
69
Bissonnette, Alain
La Citadelle
28:18.88
69
70
Higgs, Isiah
Regiopolis-Notre
28:24.49
70
71
Boivin, Nicholas
L’Escale
28:30.60
71
72
Taylor, Brayden
La Salle - Kings
28:31.43
72
73
Raymond, Brayden
Holy Cross Cath
28:43.61
73
74
Cameron Poirier, Bradl
Holy Trinity Cat
28:47.68
74
75
Brooks, Taylor
Notre Dame Cath
28:56.63
75
76
Costello, Kasey
Notre Dame Cath
28:58.39
76
77
Klein Boonschate, Walt
North Dundas
29:05.49
77
78
Bell, William
Bishop Smith
29:27.89
78
79
McMillan, Chris
St Joseph's - Co
31:45.97
79
80
Glen, Robert
General Panet
32:58.32
80
81
Xmelis Malondra, Guill
Glengarry
35:09.09
81
82
Smail, Quinn
St Joseph's - Co
35:52.90
82
83
Reid, Dalton
Smiths Falls
36:01.96
83
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Cameron Linscott - Midget Boys Champion - EOSSAA XC Championships
Heather Jaros - Junior Girls Champion - EOSSAA XC Championships 2
Junior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2012
Junior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2012
Midget Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2012
Midget Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2012
Senior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2012
Senior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#eossaa
#ontario
More videos
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Junior Boys - Heart Lake Invitational 2012
116 shares:
EOSSAA XC Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
,
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
16
1
2014
65
10
2013
41
9
2012
82
15
2011
42
9
2010
12
7
2009
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#eossaa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!